Sebring Hour 10 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Frank Biela ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Frank Biela               Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           286    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  38 P1   2    Marco Werner              Champion Racing                     281   5 Laps   2:01.720
 3.  22 P1   3    Joao Barbosa              Rollcentre Racing                   274   7 Laps   1:59.630
 4.  88 P1   4    Johnny Herbert            Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           274 1:29.391   2:01.410
 5.   3 GTS  1    Max Papis                 Corvette Racing                     270   4 Laps   1:52.890
 6.  15 P1   5    Phil Andrews              Taurus Racing                       267   3 Laps   1:57.850
 7.  37 P1   6    Duncan Dayton             Intersport Racing                   266    1 Lap   1:58.560
 8.  16 P1   7    Butch Leitzinger          Dyson Racing Team Inc               264   2 Laps   2:00.070
 9.  12 P1   8    Tomy Drissi               Autocon Motorsports                 263    1 Lap   1:54.500
10.  23 GT   1    Sascha Maassen            Alex Job Racing                     260   3 Laps   1:46.720
11.  24 GT   2    Romain Dumas              Alex Job Racing                     259    1 Lap   1:46.330
12.  86 P1   9    Jean Luc Blanchemain      Larbre Competition                  257   2 Laps   1:54.120
13.  45 GT   3    Darren Law                Flying Lizard Motorsports           256    1 Lap   1:46.430
14.  31 GT   4    David Murry               White Lightning - Petersen Mot      255    1 Lap   1:44.920
15.  25 GTS  2    Danny Sullivan            Barron Connor Racing                253   2 Laps   1:48.510
16.  43 GT   5    Mike Rockenfeller         BAM!                                251   2 Laps   1:46.060
17.  79 GT   6    Tim Sugden                J-3 Racing Inc                      250    1 Lap   1:45.150
18.  35 GT   7    Anthony Lazzaro           Risi Competizione                   247   3 Laps   1:46.020
19.  66 GT   8    Cort Wagner               New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      245   2 Laps   1:45.890
20.  68 GT   9    Piers Masarati            New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      245    8.211   1:42.570
21.  10 P2   1    Ian James                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        231  14 Laps   1:47.800
22.  49 GT   10   Keith Ahlers              Morgan Works Race Team              231   29.945   1:41.490
23.  78 GT   11   Romeo Kapudija            J-3 Racing Inc                      221  10 Laps   1:52.900
24.  63 GTS  3    David Brabham             ACEMCO Motorsports                  217   4 Laps   1:51.650
25.  32 GT   12   Frank Mountain            Cirtek Motorsport                   215   2 Laps   1:41.350
26.  61 GT   13   Alex Caffi                P.K. Sport                          214    1 Lap   1:43.290
27.  91 GT   14   Gareth Evans              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      211   3 Laps   1:43.320
28.  30 P2   2    William Binnie            Intersport Racing                   195  16 Laps   1:51.470
29.   7 P2   3    Mike Fitzgerald           Rand Racing                         194    1 Lap   1:47.920
30.  56 P2   4    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                 181  13 Laps   1:49.060
31.  60 GT   15   Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                          167  14 Laps   1:43.630
32.  71 GTS  4    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                    121  46 Laps   1:48.960
33.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120    1 Lap   1:41.270
34.  11 P2   5    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108  12 Laps   1:47.690
35.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
36.  26 GTS  5    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
37.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
38.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   6 Laps   1:43.110
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  11 Laps   1:53.700
40.  33 P1   11   Georges Forgeois          Intersport Racing                    62  21 Laps   1:54.000
41.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  15 Laps   1:43.110
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  35 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo