Road Atlanta: Qualifying times

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers Team Car Fast lap Gap to 1st Speed --- --- --- ---- ---------------------------------------- --------------------------...

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers                                  Team                       Car                     Fast lap   Gap    to 1st   Speed
--- --- --- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- --------- ------- ------- -------
 1.  07 P1     1 N.Minassian, P.Lamy                      Team Peugeot Sport         Peugeot 908 HDi FAP     1:06.937                 136.606
 2.  08 P1     2 F.Montagny, S.Sarrazin                   Team Peugeot Sport         Peugeot 908 HDi FAP     1:07.160   0.223   0.223 136.152
 3.   2 P1     3 R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America   Audi R15 TDi            1:08.200   1.040   1.263 134.076
 4.   1 P1     4 L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America   Audi R15 TDi            1:08.228   0.028   1.291 134.021
 5.  66 P1     5 G.de Ferran, S.Pagenaud, S.Dixon         de Ferran Motorsports      Acura ARX-02a           1:08.348   0.120   1.411 133.786
 6.   7 P1     6 O.Panis, N.Lapierre, R.Dumas             Team ORECA Matmut AIM      ORECA 01/AIM            1:09.566   1.218   2.629 131.444
 7.  37 P1     7 J.Field, C.Field                         Intersport Racing          Lola B06/10 AER         1:09.685   0.119   2.748 131.219
 8.  20 P2     1 B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, B.Devlin     Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86       1:10.152   0.467   3.215 130.346
 9.  88 P1     8 P.Drayson, J.Crocker, R.Bell             Drayson Racing             Lola B09/60 Judd        1:10.552   0.400   3.615 129.607
10.   6 P2     2 G.Pickett, K.Graf, S.Maassen             Team Cytosport             Porsche RS Spyder       1:11.405   0.853   4.468 128.058
11.  15 P2     3 A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing           Acura ARX-01b           1:11.758   0.353   4.821 127.428
12.  12 P1     9 B.Willman, C.McMurry, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports        Lola B06/10 AER         1:12.676   0.918   5.739 125.819
13.  40 GT2    1 D.Robertson, D.Murry, A.Robertson        Robertson Racing           Doran Ford GT Mk 7      1:20.819   8.143  13.882 113.142
14.  28 GT2    2 T.Sutherland, T.Drissi, M.Bell           LG Motorsports             Riley Corvette C6       1:20.877   0.058  13.940 113.061
15.   4 GT2    3 O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Fassler            Corvette Racing            Corvette C6.R           1:20.912   0.035  13.975 113.012
16.  92 GT2    4 D.Mueller, T.Milner, J.Mueller           BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92              1:20.981   0.069  14.044 112.915
17.  90 GT2    5 B.Auberlen, J.Hand, A.Priaulx            BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92              1:21.219   0.238  14.282 112.584
18.  45 GT2    6 J.Bergmeister, P.Long, M.Leib            Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     1:21.299   0.080  14.362 112.474
19.   3 GT2    7 J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, A.Garcia       Corvette Racing            Corvette C6.R           1:21.491   0.192  14.554 112.209
20.  21 GT2    8 D.Farnbacher, I.James                    Panoz Team PTG             Panoz Esperante         1:21.648   0.157  14.711 111.993
21.  87 GT2    9 D.Werner, W.Henzler                      Farnbacher Loles Racing    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     1:21.760   0.112  14.823 111.840
22.  62 GT2   10 J.Melo, P.Kaffer, M.Salo                 Risi Competizione          Ferrari 430 GT          1:22.718   0.958  15.781 110.544
23.  17 GT2   11 B.Sellers, D.Cicero                      Team Falken Tire           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     1:23.081   0.363  16.144 110.061
24.  11 GT2   12 J.Feingerg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group       Dodge Viper Comp Coupe  1:23.121   0.040  16.184 110.008
25.  44 GT2   13 S.Neiman, J.van Overbeek. D.Law          Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     1:25.601   2.480  18.664 106.821
26.   9 P1    10 D.Brabham, S.Sharp, D.Franchitti         Highcroft Racing           Acura ARX-02a              -.---
27.  10 P1    11 H.Noda, JM.Balbiani, D.von Moltke        ECO Racing                 Radical SR9 AER            -.---
28.  16 UNC    1 C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86          -.---
29.  19 P2     4 G.van der Steur, A.Pecorari, R.Pecorari  van der Steur Racing       Radical SR9 AER            -.---

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Team Falken Tire , Flying Lizard Motorsports