Road Atlanta: Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         336    0.000
 2.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    336   20.827
 3.  20 P2  2.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    329   7 Laps
 4.   5 P2  3.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                            328    1 Lap
 5.   8 P2  4.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    327    1 Lap
 6.  88 P1  2.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                  323   4 Laps
 7.  16 P2  5.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    322    1 Lap
 8.   6 P2  6.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    312  10 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        311    1 Lap
10.   9 P2  7.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        307   4 Laps
11.  45 GT2 1.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  302   5 Laps
12.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                     301    1 Lap
13.  18 GT2 2.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  300    1 Lap
14.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  299    1 Lap
15.  54 GT2 4.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  291   8 Laps
16.  06 P1  3.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                      290    1 Lap
17.  44 GT2 5.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  290    6.695
18.  10 P1  4.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                      288   2 Laps
19.  62 GT2 6.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        279   9 Laps
20.   2 P1  5.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         272   7 Laps
21.  61 GT2 7.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        268   4 Laps
22.  12 P1  6.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  255  13 Laps
23.  21 GT2 8.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      255    0.201
24.  37 P1  --. J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       --       --
25.  15 P2  --. A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        --       --
26.  73 GT2 --. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   --       --
27.  53 GT2 --. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  --       --
28.  31 GT2 --. D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         --       --
29.  26 P2  --. B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         --       --
30.   3 GT1 --. J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports