Road Atlanta: Hour 6 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         241    0.000
 2.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    241    3.890
 3.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    241    3.405
 4.   5 P2  3.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                            239   2 Laps
 5.  20 P2  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    238    1 Lap
 6.  88 P1  2.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                  237    1 Lap
 7.   8 P2  5.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    236    1 Lap
 8.  10 P1  3.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                      230   6 Laps
 9.  16 P2  6.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    229    1 Lap
10.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        225   4 Laps
11.   9 P2  7.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        219   6 Laps
12.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                     219 19:21.48
13.  45 GT2 1.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  219    1.281
14.  18 GT2 2.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  218    1 Lap
15.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  217    1 Lap
16.  44 GT2 4.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  217   20.755
17.  54 GT2 5.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  212   5 Laps
18.  61 GT2 6.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        204   8 Laps
19.  06 P1  4.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                      197   7 Laps
20.  62 GT2 7.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        196    1 Lap
21.  21 GT2 8.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      194   2 Laps
22.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  193    1 Lap
23.   2 P1  6.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         189   4 Laps
24.  26 P2  --. B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         --       --
25.  73 GT2 --. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   --       --
26.  53 GT2 --. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  --       --
27.  37 P1  --. J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       --       --
28.  31 GT2 --. D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         --       --
29.  15 P2  --. A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        --       --
30.   3 GT1 --. J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports