Road Atlanta: Hour 4 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    151    0.000
 2.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         151    9.726
 3.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    151    1.205
 4.   5 P2  3.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                            151   12.721
 5.  20 P2  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    150    1 Lap
 6.  88 P1  2.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                  149    1 Lap
 7.   8 P2  5.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    149   31.492
 8.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        146   3 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        143   3 Laps
10.  10 P1  3.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                      142    1 Lap
11.  16 P2  7.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    140   2 Laps
12.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        138   2 Laps
13.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  138    2.827
14.  18 GT2 3.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  138    0.972
15.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  138 1:07.592
16.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                     138    7.697
17.  71 GT2 4.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  137    1 Lap
18.  44 GT2 5.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  137    5.605
19.  54 GT2 6.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  135   2 Laps
20.  21 GT2 7.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      132   3 Laps
21.  61 GT2 8.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        129   3 Laps
22.  31 GT2 9.  D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        122   7 Laps
23.  06 P1  5.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                      121    1 Lap
24.  53 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                 106  15 Laps
25.   2 P1  6.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         101   5 Laps
26.  15 P2  8.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        87  14 Laps
27.  37 P1  7.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       60  27 Laps
28.  26 P2  9.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         50  10 Laps
29.  73 GT2 11. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   28  22 Laps
30.   3 GT1 3.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         15  13 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports