Road Atlanta: Hour 3 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         113    0.000
 2.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    113   34.440
 3.   6 P2  2.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    112    1 Lap
 4.   5 P2  3.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                            112    3.549
 5.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        112   22.547
 6.   8 P2  5.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    112   11.613
 7.  20 P2  6.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    112    6.012
 8.  88 P1  2.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                  112    6.258
 9.  06 P1  3.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                      110   2 Laps
10.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        106   4 Laps
11.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  104   2 Laps
12.  44 GT2 1.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  104    0.047
13.  10 P1  5.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                      104   34.070
14.  62 GT2 2.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        104   10.553
15.  45 GT2 3.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  104    5.488
16.  31 GT2 4.  D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        104    1.032
17.  21 GT2 5.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      104    1.478
18.  18 GT2 6.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  103    1 Lap
19.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                     103   22.385
20.  71 GT2 7.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  103   55.735
21.  16 P2  7.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    102    1 Lap
22.  54 GT2 8.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  101    1 Lap
23.  53 GT2 9.  D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  98   3 Laps
24.  61 GT2 10. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         94   4 Laps
25.   2 P1  6.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          92   2 Laps
26.  15 P2  8.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        61  31 Laps
27.  37 P1  7.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       60    1 Lap
28.  26 P2  9.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         50  10 Laps
29.  73 GT2 11. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   28  22 Laps
30.   3 GT1 3.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         15  13 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports