Road Atlanta: Hour 1 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.  37 P1  1.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                       33    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          33    1.168
 3.   1 P1  3.  R.Capello, A.McNish                      Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          33    0.534
 4.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     33    2.395
 5.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, P.Long              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     33    1.103
 6.  20 P2  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     33    0.960
 7.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, R.Kerr           Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                         33    0.937
 8.  10 P1  4.  T.Chilton, D.Manning                     Arena International Motorsport   Zytek 07S Zytek                       33    0.632
 9.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        33    0.936
10.   8 P2  6.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                     33    0.823
11.   5 P2  7.  S.Mucke, D.Watts, J.Charouz              Zytek Motorsports                Zytek 07S                             33    1.122
12.  06 P1  5.  G.Pickett, K.Graf, M.Gidley              Team Cytosport                   Lola B06/14 AER                       33    1.424
13.  88 P1  6.  J.Campbell-Walker, H.Primat, C.Tinseau   Creation Autosportif             Creation CA 07 Judd                   33    2.542
14.  26 P2  8.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         33   18.223
15.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         32    1 Lap
16.  12 P1  7.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                   32    9.572
17.  54 GT2 1.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   31    1 Lap
18.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   31    0.679
19.  62 GT2 3.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         31    0.581
20.  71 GT2 4.  W.Henzler, D.Farnbacher                  Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   31    1.056
21.  31 GT2 5.  D.Mueller, P.Dumbreck                    Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         31    0.846
22.  27 GT1 2.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, A.Bertolini         Lista Doran Racing               Maserati MC-12-C                      31    4.215
23.  21 GT2 6.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       31    0.624
24.  61 GT2 7.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, D.Turner             Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         31    2.156
25.  18 GT2 8.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   31    1.150
26.  44 GT2 9.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   31    0.606
27.  53 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  31    2.710
28.  73 GT2 11. J.Tafel, N.Swartzbaugh, L.Nielsen        Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   28   3 Laps
29.  16 P2  9.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     22   6 Laps
30.   3 GT1 3.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         15   7 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Doran Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports