Porsche Cup winners 1970-2010

@>Porsche Cup Winners, 1970-2010 Year Driver Nat Team ------- ------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------- 1970 Gijs van Lennep NL Wihuri 1971 Erwin ...

@>Porsche Cup Winners, 1970-2010

Year    Driver                  Nat     Team
------- ------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------------------
1970    Gijs van Lennep         NL      Wihuri
1971    Erwin Kremer            D       Kremer
1972    John Fitzpatrick        GB      Kremer
1973    Clemens Schickentanz    D       Kremer
1974    John Fitzpatrick        GB      Kremer
1975    Claude Haldi            CH      Haberthur
1976    Bob Wollek              F       Kremer
1977    Bob Wollek              F       Kremer
1978    Bob Wollek              F       Kremer
1979    Klaus Ludwig            D       Kremer
1980    John Fitzpatrick        GB      Barbour
1981    Bob Wollek              F       Kremer
1982    Bob Wollek              F       Joest
1983    Bob Wollek              F       Joest
1984    Henri Pescarolo         F       Joest
1985    Jochen Mass             D       Joest
1986    Klaus Ludwig            D       Joest
1987    Volker Weidler          D       Kremer
1988    John Winter             D       Joest
1989    Bob Wollek              F       Joest
1990    Bernd Schneider         D       Kremer
1991    John Winter             D       Joest
1992    Oscar Larrauri          RA      Joest
1993    Edgar Doren             D       Freisinger
1994    Price Cobb              USA     Kelly Moss
1995    Lilian Bryner *         CH      Stadler
1995    Enzo Calderari *        CH      Stadler
1996    Bruno Eichmann          CH      Roock Racing
1997    Franz Konrad            A       Konrad Motorsport
1998    Franz Konrad            A       Konrad Motorsport
1999    Cort Wagner             USA     Alex Job Racing
2000    Mike Fitzgerald         USA     G&W Motorsports
2001    Wolfgang Kaufmann       D       Paco Orti Racing
2002    Kevin Buckler           USA     The Racer's Group
2003    Marc Lieb               D       Freisinger Motorsport
2004    Stephane Ortelli        MC      Freisinger Motorsport
2005    Tim Sugden              GB      Gruppe M Motorsport/J3 Racing
2006    Wolf Henzler            D       Tafel Racing/Flying Lizard Motorsports
2007    Johannes van Overbeek   USA     Flying Lizard Motorsports
2008    Alex Davison            AUS     Felbermayr-Proton/Flying Lizard/Autorlando/Prospeed
2009    Dirk Werner             D       Farnbacher Loles Racing/Manthey Racing
2010    Gianluca Roda           I       Autorlando Sport

*Co-winners 1995

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS , ENDURANCE , GRANDAM , GT , HISTORY , LEMANS , ELMS , BSS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo