Lime Rock: Race results

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers Team Car Laps Time Gap --- --- ------ ---- ----------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ...

Pos Car Cls    ClsP Drivers                             Team                       Car                    Laps         Time Gap
--- --- ------ ---- ----------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ------------ --------
 1.  66 P1        1 G.de Ferran, S.Pagenaud             de Ferran Motorsports      Acura ARX-02a           184  2:45:14.053 -.---
 2.   9 P1        2 D.Brabham, S.Sharp                  Highcroft Racing           Acura ARX-02a           184  2:45:57.829 43.776
 3.  48 P1        3 J.Mowlem, S.Johansson               Corsa Motorsports          Ginetta-Zytek 09SH Zyt  177  2:45:48.474 7 Laps
 4.  20 P2        1 B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti          Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86       172  2:46:04.942 12 Laps
 5.  45 GT2       1 J.Bergmeister, P.Long               Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     167  2:46:08.141 17 Laps
 6.  12 P1        4 T.Burgess, C.McMurry                Autocon Motorsports        Lola B06/10 AER         166  2:45:22.900 18 Laps
 7.  15 P2        2 A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                 Fernandez Racing           Acura ARX-01b           166  2:45:34.399 18 Laps
 8.  62 GT2       2 J.Melo, P.Kaffer                    Risi Competizione          Ferrari 430 GT          166  2:45:38.458 18 Laps
 9.  90 GT2       3 B.Auberlen, J.Hand                  BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92              166  2:45:46.919 18 Laps
10.  87 GT2       4 D.Werner, W.Henzler                 Farnbacher Loles Racing    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     165  2:45:32.158 19 Laps
11.  18 GT2       5 R.Westbrook, J.Stuck                VICI Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     163  2:45:29.845 21 Laps
12.  21 GT2       6 D.Farnbacher, I.James               Panoz Team PTG             Panoz Esperante         163  2:45:36.996 21 Laps
13.  44 GT2       7 S.Neiman, J.van Overbeek            Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     159  2:45:17.827 25 Laps
14.  11 GT2       8 J.Feingerg, C.Hall                  Primetime Race Group       Dodge Viper Comp Coupe  158  2:45:48.173 26 Laps
15.  19 P2        3 G.van der Steur, A.Pecorari         van der Steur Racing       Radical SR9 AER         157  2:45:59.588 27 Laps
16.  40 GT2       9 D.Robertson, D.Murry, A.Robertson   Robertson Racing           Doran Ford GT Mk 7      153  2:45:32.167 31 Laps
17.  36 GT3-CS    1 W.Hoaglund, B.Faieta                Gruppe Orange              Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     149  2:45:41.796 35 Laps
18.  08 GT3-CS    2 E.Brown, B.Sweedler                 Orbit Racing               Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     146  2:45:31.899 38 Laps
19.  02 GT3-CS    3 N.Parker, D.Pickering               Gruppe Orange              Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     144  2:45:47.076 40 Laps
20.  57 GT3-CS    4 Ma.Snow, Me.Snow                    Snow Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     142  2:36:49.020 42 Laps
21.  92 GT2      10 D.Mueller, T.Milner                 BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92              142  2:45:28.890 42 Laps
22.  37 P1        5 J.Field, C.Field, C.Ducote          Intersport Racing          Lola B06/10 AER         138  2:12:33.669 46 Laps
23.  16 P2        4 C.Dyson, G.Smith                    Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86        63    55:26.495 121 Laps
24.  47 GT3-CS    5 J.Baker, G.Cosmo                    Orbit Racing               Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      52    56:30.564 132 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports