Lime Rock: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                          Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                  125    0.000
 2.   6 P2  2.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                  125    0.569
 3.   9 P2  3.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                      125    0.650
 4.  26 P2  4.  B.Herta, M.Franchitti            Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                      125    6.292
 5.  20 P2  5.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                 Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                  124    1 Lap
 6.  16 P2  6.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace          Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                  124    9.278
 7.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish              Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                       123    1 Lap
 8.   8 P2  7.  J.Bach, B.Devlin                 B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                  121   2 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta               Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                      118   3 Laps
10.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen         Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                      118    0.752
11.  19 P2  8.  G.VanDerSteur, A.Pecorari        van der Steur Racing             Radical SR9 AER                    117    1 Lap
12.  37 P1  2.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry       Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                116    1 Lap
13.  18 GT2 1.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner            Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                112   4 Laps
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                112    6.015
15.  54 GT2 3.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller           Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                110   2 Laps
16.  12 P1  3.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry               Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                     110 1:55.249
17.  61 GT2 4.  N.Jonsson, E.Helary              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                     110    3.133
18.  62 GT2 5.  M.Salo, J.Melo                   Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                     109    1 Lap
19.  44 GT2 6.  S.Neiman, D.Law                  Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                109 4:25.923
20.  73 GT2 7.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher            Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                107   2 Laps
21.  31 GT2 8.  T.Enge, D.Turner                 Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430 GT                     106    1 Lap
22.  21 GT2 9.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand               Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     93  13 Laps
23.   2 P1  4.  E.Pirro, M.Werner                Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        75  18 Laps
24.  15 P2  9.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz              Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                      51  24 Laps
25.  71 GT2 10. W.Henzler, R.Liddell             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 50    1 Lap

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

pkphotography

pkphotography

1 photos
MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
Upload photo